Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Student Activities > breadcrumbs: Track >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Results of District Track Meet

Photos provided by Nora Ohrt

Congratulations to the Heartland girls and boys track teams. The girl’s team finished 1 st and the boy’s team finished 2 nd at the district track meet yesterday.

1st Places:

       Ben Driewer – Pole Vault
       Austin Stuhr – 100, 200, and 400 Meter Dashes
       Boy’s 400 Meter Relay – Ben, Lane, Noah, and Austin
       Olivia Casper – Pole Vault
       Taylor Quiring – Long Jump, 400 Meter Dash, and 800 Meter Run
       Brittany Quiring – 1600 Meter Run
       Girl’s 400 Meter Relay – Bailey, Kalea Wetjen, Sadie, and Ellie
       Girl’s 1600 Meter Relay – Taylor, Brittany, Bailey, and Ellie

2nd Places:

       Kyle Ott – Shot Put
       Sadie Carr – Pole Vault
       Ellie Steingard – Long Jump and Triple Jump
       Girl’s 3200 Meter Relay – Brittany, Bailey, Kyra, and Odessa
       Brittany Quiring – 800 Meter Run

3rd Places:

      Aaron Buller – Shot Put
      Krynn Arbuck – High Jump

4th Places:

      Kyle Ott – Discus
      Lane Huebert – 200 Meter Dash
      Connor Boehr – 300 Meter Hurdles
      Boy’s 1600 Meter Relay – Noah, Lane, Colton Monnier, and Connor
      Rhianna Wilhelm – High Jump
      Sadie Carr – 100 Meter Dash

5th Places:

      Connor Boehr – Click on link for entire places and scoring for District C4 Track Results Meter Hurdles
      Lane Huebert – 100 Meter Dash

6th Places:

      Noah Boyd – 200 Meter Dash
      Kate Bergen – 100 Meter Hurdles
      Odessa Ohrt - 3200 Meter

Congratulations to Ben Driewer for breaking his own record in the pole vault by clearing 15’ 4”.

Congratulations also to Brittany Quiring for breaking the 1600 Meter Run record with a time of 5:25.4.

Congratulations to the state track meet qualifiers: Ben Driewer, Noah Boyd, Lane Huebert, Austin Stuhr, Kyle Ott, Connor Boehr (Alternate 400 Meter Relay), Taylor Quiring, Brittany Quiring, Bailey Peters, Sadie Carr, Ellie Steingard, Olivia Casper, and Kalea Wetjen.

Click on link for entire places and scoring for District C4 Track Results

  • RSS Icon
  • SchoolTube Icon

Heartland Community Schools 1501 Front Street Henderson, NE  68371

402.723.4434 Fax: 402.723.4431 Office Hours 7:45 AM - 4:30 PM

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top